***ALL DATES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE***CALL VARIOUS BOX OFFICES TO VERIFY***NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR TYPOS***
DATE DAY ARTIST
1/21/2017 Sat The Smithereens - BB King's
1/21/2017 Sat Alejandro Escovedo (w/ Peter Buck, Scott McCaughey, Kurt Bloch, John Moen)/The Minus 5 - City Winery
1/21/2017 Sat Marcus King Band - Saint
1/21/2017 Sat Benefit for Fuccile Foundation w/ Lowlight/Joshua Van Ness/The May Darlings - Old Franklin Schoolhouse, Metuchen
1/21/2017 Sat Dark City Strings - Langosta Lounge
1/21/2017 Sat Gallagher's Guesthouse/Mohican - Asbury Park Yacht Club
1/21/2017 Sat Whirling Dervishes - Brighton Bar
1/21/2017 Sat The Candles - Mercury Lounge
1/21/2017 Sat Pat Metheny - Keswick Theatre, Philly
1/21/2017 Sat Jeffrey Gaines - Tin Angel, Philly
1/22/2017 Sun Pat Metheny - Count Basie Theatre
1/22/2017 Sun Steve Earle/Jackie Greene - City Winery
1/22/2017 Sun The Band Of Heathens - World Cafe Live, Philly
1/22/2017 Sun Jennifer Rositano - Langosta Lounge (1p)
1/22/2017 SUn Colossal Street Jam - Saint
1/23/2017 Mon The Band Of Heathens - City Winery
1/23/2017 Mon Gaelynn Lea - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
1/23/2017 Mon Kino Kimino/Fruit & Flowers/Lunch Ladies/EVL MOMMZ - Saint
1/23/2017 Mon Paul Collins/Sam Acevedo - Berlin
1/24/2017 Tue Shawn Colvin/Graham Nash - City Winery
1/24/2017 Tue Junior Brown - BB King's
1/25/2017 Wed Shawn Colvin/Richard Thompson - City Winery
1/25/2017 Wed In The Pocket - World Cafe Live, Philly
1/25/2017 Wed G Love & Special Sauce/The Bones of JR Jones - Bowery Ballroom
1/25/2017 Wed Eric Church - Wells Fargo Center, Philly
1/25/2017 Wed Kris Kristofferson - Keswick Theatre, Philly
1/25/2017 Wed The Mercury Brothers/The Double Negatives/Splenderson/Rachel Ana Dobkin - Saint
1/26/2017 Thu Shawn Colvin/Patty Griffin - City Winery
1/26/2017 Thu G Love & Special Sauce - Brooklyn Bowl
1/26/2017 Thu Kris Kristofferson - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
1/26/2017 Thu Phil Vassar - BB King's
1/26/2017 Thu Joe Parella (of Deal Casino) - Langosta Lounge
1/26/2017 Thu Dark Blue/No Parole - Asbury Park Yacht Club
1/26/2017 Thu The Weeklings - Cutting Room
1/26/2017 Thu Kings Of The Wild Frontier: Adam Ant - Keswick Theatre, Philly
1/26/2017 Thu Fortunate Yeller/Andrea Morgan/Jane/Little Vicious - Saint
1/27/2017 Fri Charles Ross: One Man Star Wars - Count Basie Theatre
1/27/2017 Fri Adam Ant: Kings Of The Wild Frontier - Webster Hall
1/27/2017 Fri Lucy Kaplansky - City Winery
1/27/2017 Fri Bronze Radio Return - World Cafe Live, Philly
1/27/2017 Fri Waiting On Mongo/Downstream - Langosta Lounge
1/27/2017 Fri The Barr-Barians/Matt Scuteri & The Jive Stewards - Asbury Park Yacht Club
1/27/2017 Fri Doyle Bramhall II - BB King's
1/27/2017 Fri Overmind/Andy Box/Eastbourne/Random Test - Saint
1/28/2017 Sat Greensky Bluegrass/Fruition - Playstation Theater
1/28/2017 Sat Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams - City Winery
1/28/2017 Sat Eric Krasno Band/Marcus King Band - Gramercy Theatre
1/28/2017 Sat Matthew Stephen & Sweet Action/Foes of Fern - Langosta Lounge
1/28/2017 Sat The Jack Moves/DJ Foggy Notion - Asbury Park Yacht Club
1/28/2017 Sat Denny Laine (Celebrating the 40th anniversary of Band On The Run) - City Winery
1/28/2017 Sat G Love & Special Sauce/Ripe - Electric Factory, Philly
1/29/2017 Sun Screening of Monty Python & The Holy Grail followed by Q&A with John Cleese - Count Basie Theatre
1/29/2017 Sun Bettye Lavette - City Winery
1/29/2017 Sun Joseph Peterson Trio - Langosta Lounge (1p)
1/29/2017 Sun Rhett Miller - Bell House, Bklyn
1/29/2017 Sun The Lilys/Dead Heavens - Bowery Ballroom
1/29/2017 Sun Doyle Bramhall II - Mexicali Live, Teaneck
1/29/2017 Sun Joshua Fink (book release party)/Puppy Grease/Bourbon Spills/Matt Fisher/Manda Morris - Saint
1/29/2017 Sun Cat London/Amanda Duncan/Vince Inciong/Jerzy Jung - Dragonfly Cafe, Somerville
1/30/2017 Mon Steve Earle/Dave Alvin - City Winery
1/31/2017 Tue Masters of the Telecaster ft Jim Weider, G.E. Smith & Luther Dickinson - City Winery
1/31/2017 Tue Kittens Slay Dragons - Saint
2/1/2017 Wed Mindi Abair & The Boneshakers - BB King's
2/1/2017 Wed Bear's Den - Bowery Ballroom
2/2/2017 Thu Cowboy Mouth - BB King's
2/2/2017 Thu Marco Benevento - Brooklyn Bowl
2/2/2017 Thu Charlie Hunter Trio - World Cafe Live, Philly
2/2/2017 Thu Josh Ritter - City Winery
2/2/2017 Thu The Weeklings - Cutting Room
2/2/2017 Thu The Plimsouls - Brighton Bar
2/2/2017 Thu Aaron Lewis - Trocadero, Philly
2/2/2017 Thu Joe Parella (of Deal Casino) - Langosta Lounge
2/2/2017 Sat Quincy Mumford & The Reason Why - Langosta Lounge
2/3/2017 Fri Rosanne Cash - South Orange Performing Arts Center
2/3/2017 Fri Josh Ritter - City Winery
2/3/2017 Fri Brian Fallon - House Of Independents
2/3/2017 Fri Steve'N'Seagulls - Webster Hall
2/3/2017 Fri Lee Bains III - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
2/3/2017 Fri The Trews - Berlin
2/3/2017 Fri Avery Mandeville/The Lords of Liechtenstein/The Mercury Brothers/Ashley Mckinley - Saint
2/3/2017 Fri Handsome Dick Manitoba - Brighton Bar
2/3/2017 Fri Billy Hector's Electric Explosion - Langosta Lounge
2/3/2017 Fri Colton Kayser Band/Ernest & Ryan James Sloan - Asbury Park Yacht Club
2/3/2017 Fri Phoebe Nix/Yawn Mower/We're Ghosts Now - Chubby Pickle
2/4/2017 Sat Josh Ritter - City Winery
2/4/2017 Sat Brian Fallon/Jared hart - House Of Independents
2/4/2017 Sat Bush Tetras - Bowery Electric
2/4/2017 Sat Badfish - Starland Ballroom (rescheduled from 1/07)
2/4/2017 Sat Lowlight/The Vaughns/Rachel Ana Dobken - Langosta Lounge
2/4/2017 Sat Dirk Schneider (of Accept) - Trocadero, Philly
2/4/2017 Sat Alterbridge/Nonpoint - Trocadero, Philly
2/4/2017 Sat Accidental Seabirds/Laketon/MoonBees - Asbury Park Yacht Club
2/5/2017 Sun Stringbean & Boardwalk Social Club - Langosta Lounge (1p)
2/6/2017 Mon Dave Cadaqu/Matty Carlock - Map Room @ Bowery Electric
2/8/2017 Wed The Pink Floyd Experience - Count Basie Theatre
2/8/2017 Wed Dan Layus (of Augustana) - World Cafe Live, Philly
2/9/2017 Thu Alter Bridge - Playstation Theater
2/9/2017 Thu White Denim - Brooklyn Bowl
2/9/2017 Thu The Weeklings - Cutting Room
2/9/2017 Thu Ceremonial Abyss (ft Brian Amsterdam)/Farrows (ft John Herguth)/Dead Dreamz/YNG KNG - Saint
2/9/2017 Thu Bob Mould - City Winery
2/9/2017 Thu Joe Parella (of Deal Casino) - Langosta Lounge
2/10/2017 Fri Wood Brothers - Webster Hall
2/10/2017 Fri Voodoo Dead (ft Steve Kimock, Jackie Greene, Oteil Burbridge, Jeff Chimenti & Wally Ingram) - Irving Plaza
2/10/2017 Fri Busty & The Bass - Bowery Ballroom
2/10/2017 Fri Bob Mould - City Winery
2/10/2017 Fri PJ Rasmussen Quartet - Langosta Lounge
2/10/2017 Fri Chris Rockwell presents. No Egos! - Asbury Park Yacht Club
2/11/2017 Sat Drive-By Truckers - Webster Hall
2/11/2017 Sat Richard Shindell - City Winery (early)
2/11/2017 Sat Pat McGee - City Winery (late)
2/11/2017 Sat Voodoo Dead (ft Steve Kimock, Jackie Greene, Oteil Burbridge, Jeff Chimenti & Wally Ingram) - Ardmore Music Hall, Philly
2/11/2017 Sat Rick Astley - Electric Factory, Philly
2/11/2017 Sat Nothing But Shadows/Hengine (ex-Madjul, the Coy Kids, The Infirm Glory of the Positive Hour) - Saint
2/11/2017 Sat American Trappist (ft Joe Michelini)/Izer - Langosta Lounge
2/11/2017 Sat WFDU Benefit with The Anderson Council/Brixton Riot - Asbury Park Yacht Club
2/12/2017 Sun Aztec Two-Step - City Winery
2/12/2017 Sun Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band - Brooklyn Bowl
2/12/2017 Sun Steve Maxwell's Organ Trio - Langosta Lounge (1p)
2/13/2017 Mon Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band - Brooklyn Bowl
2/14/2017 Tue Uncle Floyd - Stanhope House
2/14/2017 Tue Marc Cohn/Jackson Browne - City Winery
2/14/2017 Tue Overkill/Nile - Trocadero, Philly
2/15/2017 Wed Sierra Leone’s Refugee All Stars - South Orange Performing Arts Center
2/15/2017 Wed Marc Cohn/Jackson Browne - City Winery
2/16/2017 Thu Maceo Parker - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
2/16/2017 Thu Bonerama - The Hall @ MP, Bklyn
2/16/2017 Thu The Weeklings - Cutting Room
2/16/2017 Thu Margaret Glaspy/Cuddle Magic - Bowery Ballroom
2/16/2017 Thu Margo Valiante/Tinnarose/The National Reserve - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
2/16/2017 Thu Joe Parella (of Deal Casino) - Langosta Lounge
2/17/2017 Fri Joe Pug - City Winery
2/17/2017 Fri Pepper/Less Than Jake - Playstation Theater
2/17/2017 Fri Rick Astley - Webster Hall
2/17/2017 Fri Aaron Neville Quintet - BB King's
2/17/2017 Fri Tangiers Blues Band/Peter Levin Band - The Hall @ MP, Bklyn
2/17/2017 Fri Porter & Sayles - Saint
2/17/2017 Fri Waiting on Mongo/Downstream - Langosta Lounge
2/17/2017 Fri The Morgan Freemasons - Asbury Park Yacht Club
2/17/2017 Fri Frank Turner - Beacon Theatre
2/18/2017 Sat Willie Nile - Mexicali Live, Teaneck
2/18/2017 Sat Mickey Avalon - House Of Independents
2/18/2017 Sat RZA - City Winery
2/18/2017 Sat Butterflies Of Love - Langosta Lounge
2/18/2017 Sat Phoebe Nix/The Mercury Brothers/No Such Animal - Asbury Park Yacht Club
2/19/2017 Sun Solas - City Winery
2/19/2017 Sun Billy Hector & The Queen - Langosta Lounge (1p)
2/20/2017 Mon Geoff Tate (of Queensryche) - City Winery
2/20/2017 Mon Lisa Hannigan - Bowery Ballroom
2/21/2017 Tue Matthew Curry - Saint
2/22/2017 Wed Corky Laing (plays Mountain)/Kofi Baker (plays Cream) - BB King's
2/22/2017 Wed Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams/Tony Trischka - City Winery
2/22/2017 Wed We The Kings - House Of Independents
2/22/2017 Wed Marcia Ball - World Cafe Live, Philly
2/23/2017 Thu River Whyless - World Cafe Live, Philly
2/23/2017 Thu Death By Unga Bunga - Boot & Saddle, Philly
2/23/2017 Thu Howie Day - City Winery
2/23/2017 Thu Rusted Root - Brooklyn Bowl
2/23/2017 Thu The Weeklings - Cutting Room
2/23/2017 Thu Bell X1/Vita and the Woolf - Bowery Ballroom
2/23/2017 Thu Dave Hause & The Mermaid - Berlin
2/23/2017 Thu Joe Parella (of Deal Casino) - Langosta Lounge
2/24/2017 Fri Sweet Honey In The Rock - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University
2/24/2017 Fri Death By Unga Bunga - Wonder Bar
2/24/2017 Fri We The Kings - Playstation Theater
2/24/2017 Fri Wesley Stace's Cabinet Of Wonder - City Winery
2/24/2017 Fri Cranston Dean/Big Bam/The Shady Street Show Band/Of Tomorrow/Luke Cantin - Saint
2/24/2017 Fri The Skatalites - Brooklyn Bowl
2/24/2017 Fri Sandy Mack's SuperJam - Langosta Lounge
2/24/2017 Fri Smalltalk/Ex-Wives - Asbury Park Yacht Club
2/25/2017 Sat Steve Hackett - Playstation Theater
2/25/2017 Sat Gin Blossoms - Wellmont Theater
2/25/2017 Sat Death By Unga Bunga - Baby's All Right, Bklyn
2/25/2017 Sat Hamilton Leithauser/Lucy Dacus - Bowery Ballroom
2/25/2017 Sat Hub City Stompers - Brighton Bar
2/25/2017 Sat Hear Me Roar w/ Bone And Marrow/more - Asbury Park Yacht Club
2/26/2017 Sun Dirty Dozen Brass Band/Honey Island Swamp Band - BVrooklyn Bowl
2/26/2017 Sun Robert Ellis - City Winery
2/26/2017 Sun Thompson Springs - Saint
2/26/2017 Sun After The Reign - Langosta Lounge (1p)
2/27/2017 Mon Ricky Skaggs & Bruce Hornsby - Count Basie Theatre
2/27/2017 Mon Eisley - Webster Hall
2/27/2017 Mon Os Mutantes - Webster Hall
2/28/2017 Tue George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic - BB King's
2/28/2017 Tue Walter Wolfman Washington & The Roadmasters/Jamie McLean Band - Brooklyn Bowl
2/28/2017 Tue John Doe (of X) - City Winery
2/28/2017 Tue The Griswolds/Dreamers - Bowery Ballroom
2/28/2017 Tue Nikki Lane - Underground Arts, Philly
3/1/2017 Wed Robyn Hitchcock & Yo La Tengo (perform Black Snake Diamond Role) - Bowery Ballroom
3/2/2017 Thu Colony House/Deep Sea Diver - Bowery Ballroom
3/2/2017 Thu Save Ferris - Underground Arts, Philly
3/2/2017 Thu Airpark (x-The Apache Relay) - Saint
3/3/2017 Fri Waterparks/Too Close To Touch/Creeper - Webster Hall
3/3/2017 Fri The English Beat - The Hall @ MP, Bklyn
3/3/2017 Fri Tab Benoit/Matt O'Ree Band - Highline Ballroom
3/3/2017 Fri Arlo Guthrie/Taj Mahal - NJPAC
3/3/2017 Fri Jessica Vaughn (aka Jessie Poland/Charlotte Sometimes) - Rockwood Music Hall 3
3/3/2017 Fri Steve Reilly & The Rain Band - Langosta Lounge
3/4/2017 Sat David Cassidy - BB King's
3/4/2017 Sat Mike Doughty/Wheatus - Bowery Ballroom
3/4/2017 Sat Alicia and Alice in Wonderland present A Nite of Chills - Asbury Park Yacht Club
3/5/2017 Sun Mike Doughty/Wheatus - World Cafe Live, Philly
3/5/2017 Sun Drivin' Wheel - Langosta Lounge (1p)
3/6/2017 Mon The Music Of Aretha Franklin w/ Melissa Etheridge/Glen Hansard/Todd Rundgren/Ann Wilson/Kenny Loggins/Living Colour/Rhiannon Giddens/Bettye Levette/Taj Mahal/more - Carnegie Hall
3/7/2017 Tue Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo - Count Basie Theatre
3/7/2017 Tue Todd Rundgren - City Winery
3/8/2017 Wed Ladysmith Black Mambazo - BB King's
3/8/2017 Wed The Radio Dept/Germans - Bowery Ballroom
3/8/2017 Wed Alex Dezen - Milkboy, Philly
3/9/2017 Thu Ike Reilly - World Cafe Live, Philly
3/9/2017 Thu Martina McBride/Lauren Alaina - Playstation Theater
3/9/2017 Thu The Radio Dept/Germans - Music Hall Of Williamsburg
3/10/2017 Fri Vanessa Carlton - City Winery
3/10/2017 Fri Secondhand Serenade/Hawthorne Heights/Ronnie Winter (of Red Jumpsuit Apparatus) - Stanhope House
3/10/2017 Fri Valerie June - Trocadero, Philly
3/10/2017 Fri JD McPherson - Roxy & Duke's, Dunellen
3/10/2017 Fri Waiting On Mongo/Downstream - Langosta Lounge
3/11/2017 Sat Matt Nakoa - Earth Room Concerts at UUCMC, Lincroft
3/11/2017 Sat Alex Dezen - Rockwood Music Hall
3/11/2017 Sat Rocket 88 (ft Chuck Flash) - Langosta Lounge
3/12/2017 Sun Enter The Haggis - World Cafe Live, Philly
3/14/2017 Tue Art Garfunkel - City Winery
3/15/2017 Wed Art Garfunkel - City Winery
3/15/2017 Wed Ladysmith Black Mambazo - World Cafe Live, Philly
3/15/2017 Wed Colin Hay - Keswick Theatre, Philly
3/16/2017 Thu Wynton Marsalis - Count Basie Theatre
3/16/2017 Thu Alan Doyle (of Great Big Sea) & The Beautiful Gypsies - BB King's
3/16/2017 Thu Devendra Banhart - Webster Hall
3/16/2017 Thu Tortoise - The Hall @ MP, Bklyn
3/17/2017 Fri The Pietasters - Webster Hall
3/17/2017 Fri Southern Soul Assembly (ft Marc Broussard, Luther Dickinson, JJ Grey & Anders Osborne) - City Winery
3/17/2017 Fri The Zombies - Keswick Theatre, Philly
3/17/2017 Fri Mike Love (reggae artist, not Mike Love of The Beach Boys) - Saint
3/17/2017 Fri The Shady Street Show Band - Langosta Lounge
3/18/2017 Sat Senses Fail - Webster Hall
3/18/2017 Sat Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams - City Winery
3/18/2017 Sat Wilco - Beacon Theatre
3/18/2017 Sat Southern Soul Assembly (Anders Osborne, Marc Broussard, JJ Grey, Luther Dickinson) - Keswick Theatre, Philly
3/18/2017 Sat Des & The Swagmatics/Predator Dub Assassins - Langosta Lounge
3/18/2017 Sat The Vansaders - Asbury Park Yacht Club
3/19/2017 Sun Solas - World Cafe Live, Philly
3/21/2017 Tue Kasey Chambers - City Winery
3/22/2017 Wed Senses Fail/Counterparts/Movements/Like Pacific - Electric Factory, Philly
3/23/2017 Thu Trace Adkins - Keswick Theatre, Philly
3/23/2017 Thu The Jigsaw Seen - Saint
3/24/2017 Fri Allah-Las - Webster Hall
3/24/2017 Fri Voodoo Glow Skulls/Hub City Stompers - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
3/24/2017 Fri Dirty Dozen Brass Band - World Cafe Live, Philly
3/24/2017 Fri Billy Hector's Electric Explosion - Langosta Lounge
3/25/2017 Sat Ronnie Earl & The Broadcasters - BB King's
3/25/2017 Sat Simple Plan/Set It Off/Seaway - Playstation Theater
3/25/2017 Sat Dark City Strings - Langosta Lounge
3/26/2017 Sun Hollis Brown - Concerts In The Studio, Freehold
3/27/2017 Mon Architects (UK)/Make Them Suffer/Stray From The Path - Underground Arts, Philly
3/28/2017 Tue Joshua Radin - City Winery
3/28/2017 Tue Minus The Bear/Beach Slang/Bayonne - Webster Hall
3/29/2017 Wed UFO/Saxon - BB King's
3/29/2017 Wed Tift Merritt - World cafe Live, Philly
3/29/2017 Wed Joshua Radin - City Winery
3/29/2017 Wed Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express/Bottle Rockets - Bowery Ballroom
3/29/2017 Wed Simple Plan/Set It Off/Seaway - Starland Ballroom
3/29/2017 Wed Holly Bowling - Saint
3/30/2017 Thu UFO/Saxon - BB King's
3/30/2017 Thu Rodney Crowell - City Winery
3/30/2017 Thu moe. - Wellmont Theater
3/30/2017 Thu Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express/The Bottle Rockets - World Cafe Live, Philly
3/30/2017 Thu Lambchop - Bowery Ballroom
3/30/2017 Thu King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard - Trocadero, Philly
3/31/2017 Fri King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard - Webster Hall
3/31/2017 Fri Tift Merritt - City Winery
3/31/2017 Fri Pigeons Playing Ping Pong - Brooklyn Bowl
4/1/2017 Sat Pigeons Playing Ping Pong - Brooklyn Bowl
4/1/2017 Sat James McCartney - World Cafe Live, Philly
4/1/2017 Sat Bob Schneider - City Winery
4/1/2017 Sat Beach Boys - Keswick Theatre, Philly
4/1/2017 Sat Blue October - Electric Factory, Philly
4/1/2017 Sat Four Year Strong/Can't Swim/Light Years/Sleep On It - Gamechanger World, Freehold
4/2/2017 Sun Glen Phillips - World Cafe Live, Philly
4/2/2017 Sun James McMurtry - City Winery
4/4/2017 Tue James McCartney - Saint
4/5/2017 Wed Anthrax/Killswitch Engage/The Devil Wears Prada - Electric Factory, Philly
4/6/2017 Thu Don McLean - BB King's
4/7/2017 Fri Wesley Stace's Cabinet Of Wonder - City Winery
4/7/2017 Fri Son Volt - Bowery Ballroom
4/7/2017 Fri The Budos Band - Brooklyn Bowl
4/8/2017 Sat The Young Novelists - Earth Room Concerts at UUCMC, Lincroft
4/9/2017 Sun Willie Nile - World Cafe Live, Philly
4/11/2017 Tue Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness - Webster Hall
4/11/2017 Tue Dave Davies (of The Kinks) - City Winery
4/12/2017 Wed Dave Davies (of The Kinks) - City Winery
4/13/2017 Thu New Order - Radio City Music Hall
4/14/2017 Fri The Weeklings - Record Collector, Bordentown
4/15/2017 Sat Tinariwen/Dengue Fever - Brooklyn Bowl
4/15/2017 Sat The Wedding Present - Bell House, Bklyn
4/15/2017 Sat Zebra - BB King's
4/15/2017 Sat Sondre Lerche - Bowery Ballroom
4/16/2017 Sun Tinariwen/Dengue Fever - Brooklyn Bowl
4/17/2017 Mon The Decemberists - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
4/18/2017 Tue Parachute - Bowery Ballroom
4/18/2017 Tue The Decemberists - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
4/19/2017 Wed The Decemberists - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
4/20/2017 Thu Miracle Legion - Boot & Saddle, Philly
4/20/2017 Th The Greyboy Allstars - Brooklyn Bowl
4/20/2017 Thu Hurray For The Riff Raff/Ron Gallo - Bowery Ballroom
4/20/2017 Thu Dez Cadena/The Slants/Asterplace - Union Hall, Bklyn
4/20/2017 Thu PJ Harvey - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
4/21/2017 Fri Miracle Legion - Bowery Ballroom
4/21/2017 Fri Hurray For The Riff Raff - World Cafe Live, Philly
4/22/2017 Sat Loretta Lynn - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
4/22/2017 Sat Parachute/Kris Allen - World Cafe Live, Philly
4/22/2017 Sat Modern Baseball/Kevin Devine & The Goddamn Band/Sorority Noise/The Obsessives - Starland Ballroom
4/22/2017 Sat Chairlift - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
4/22/2017 Sat The Jayhawks - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
4/23/2017 Sun Martin Barre (of Jethro Tull) - BB King's
4/23/2017 Sun Testament/Sepultura/Prong - Electric Factory, Philly
4/26/2017 Wed Dave Alvin & The Guilty Ones - World Cafe Live, Philly
4/27/2017 Thu The Maine - Webster Hall
4/28/2017 Fri Southside Johnny & The Poor Fools - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University
4/28/2017 Fri Balkan Beat Box - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
4/29/2017 Sat Mitski - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
4/30/2017 Sun Local H - Webster Hall
4/30/2017 Sun Tower Of Power/Average White Band - Keswick Theatre, Philly
4/30/2017 Sun Fortunate Youth/Josh Heinrichs & Skillinjah/Iya Terba - Saint
4/30/2017 Sun The Maine - Stone Pony
5/1/2017 Mon Two Door Cinema Club - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
5/2/2017 Tue The Black Angels - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
5/5/2017 Fri Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes - BB King's
5/5/2017 Fri Wesley Stace's Cabinet Of Wonder - City Winery
5/6/2017 Sat Joe Crookston - Earth Room Concerts at UUCMC, Lincroft
5/6/2017 Sat Joe Crookston - Earth Room Concerts at UUCMC, Lincroft
5/6/2017 Sat The Damned - Stone Pony
5/6/2017 Sat Mastodon/Opeth/Gojira/Eagles Of Death Metal/Devin Townsend Project/Russian Circles - Electric Factory, Philly
5/9/2017 Tue Mayday Parade - Webster Hall
5/9/2017 Tue NEEDTOBREATHE/Colony House - Starland Ballroom
5/12/2017 Fri Gary Tallent (of the E Street Band) - Stone Pony
5/13/2017 Sat San Fermin/Low Roar - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
5/13/2017 Sat Say Anything/Bayside - House Of Independents
5/16/2017 Tue Bayside/Say Anything/Hot Rod Circuit - Playstation Theater
5/19/2017 Fri Buddy Guy - BB King's
5/20/2017 Sat Buddy Guy - BB King's
5/20/2017 Sat Life Of Agony - Starland Ballroom
5/20/2017 Sat Ty Segall - Trocadero Theatre, Philly
5/20/2017 Sat Laura Marling - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
5/23/2017 Tue Animal Collective - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
5/30/2017 Tue Frightened Rabbit - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
6/3/2017 Sat Rebirth Brass Band - Brooklyn Bowl
6/5/2017 Mon Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds - Electric Factory, Philly
6/9/2017 Fri The Specials - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
6/9/2017 Fri Southern Culture On The Skids - World Cafe Live, Philly
6/15/2017 Thu America - BB King's
6/15/2017 Thu Rodriguez - Keswick Theatre, Philly
6/16/2017 Fri America - BB King's
6/16/2017 Fri Sigur Ros - Mann Center, Philly
6/17/2017 Sat Sigur Ros - Forest Hills Tennis Stadium, Queens
6/18/2017 Sun Vince Gill - Keswick Theatre, Philly
6/18/2017 Sun U2/The Lumineers - Lincoln Financial Field, Philly
6/21/2017 Wed The Turtles/The Association/Chuck Negron (of Three Dog Night)/The Box Tops/The Archies/The Cowsills - Keswick Theatre, Philly
6/28/2017 Wed U2/The Lumineers - MetLife Stadium
6/29/2017 Thu U2/The Lumineers - MetLife Stadium
6/29/2017 Thu The Weeklings - Pier Village, Long Branch
7/12/2017 Wed Walter Trout - BB King's
7/28/2017 Fri Panorama w/ Frank Ocean/Solange/MGMT/Tyler The Creator/Spoon/DJ Shadow/Foxygen/more - Randalls Island
7/29/2017 Sat Bionic Rhoda/Fatty Lumpkin - Pino's Wine Cellar, Highland Park
7/29/2017 Sat Panorama w/ Tame Impala/Alt-J/Belle & Sebastian//more - Randalls Island
7/30/2017 Sun Panorama w/ Nine Inch Nails/A Tribe Called Quest/Angel Olsen/Dhani Harrison/more - Randalls Island
8/8/2017 Tue Roger Waters - Wells Fargo Center, Philly
8/9/2017 Wed Roger Waters - Wells Fargo Center, Philly
8/25/2017 Fri Stephen Stills & Judy Collins - Keswick Theatre, Philly
8/31/2017 Thu Green Day/Catfish & The Bottlemen - BB & T Pavillion, Camden
9/8/2017 Fri Vulfpeck - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
9/9/2017 Sat Vulfpeck - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)