***ALL DATES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE***CALL VARIOUS BOX OFFICES TO VERIFY***NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR TYPOS***
DATE DAY ARTIST
8/24/2016 Wed Joe Michelini - Asbury Park Yacht Club
8/24/2016 Wed Al DiMeola - BB King's
8/24/2016 Wed Pepperwine/Karmic Juggernaut - Asbury Park Live @ 1st Avenue Green Space
8/24/2016 Wed Poundcake - City Winery
8/24/2016 Wed Deal Casino (acoustic) - Langosta Lounge
8/25/2016 Thu Jams On The Sand w/ The Hip Abduction - Anchor's Bend Beach Stage
8/25/2016 Thu Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band - MetLife Stadium
8/25/2016 Thu Songwriters On The Beach w/ Hollis Brown/Hidden Cities - 17th Avenue Beach, Belmar
8/25/2016 Thu Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band - BB King's
8/25/2016 Thu Al DiMeola - Keswick Theatre, Philly
8/25/2016 Thu Ja Rule/ Ashanti - Playstation Theater
8/25/2016 Thu Andrew Dice Clay - Count Basie Theatre
8/25/2016 Thu Sumtin’ Good! w/ Zach, Kevin, Tom & Matt Wade - Asbury Park Yacht Club
8/25/2016 Thu Paleface/Puppy Grease - Langosta Lounge
8/25/2016 Thu Chase Rice - Stone Pony Summerstage
8/26/2016 Fri Bonnie Raitt/Richard Thompson Trio - The Mann, Philly
8/26/2016 Fri Young Dubliners - World Cafe Live, Philly
8/26/2016 Fri Ja Rule/Ashanti - Electric Factory, Philly
8/26/2016 Fri Prophets Of Rage - PNC Bank Arts Center
8/26/2016 Fri Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams - Rubin Museum Of Art
8/26/2016 Fri Bone & Marrow/Homeless Apians/The Porchistas/Is/Tony Appleseed/Wendy Bird Hoops - House Of Independents
8/26/2016 Fri Evan Dando (of The Lemonheads) - City Winery
8/26/2016 Fri (secret show) - Asbury Park Yacht Club
8/26/2016 Fri Cranston Dean Band - Langosta Lounge
8/26/2016 Fri Blues Traveler/The Wallflowers/Howie Day - Stone Pony Summerstage
8/27/2016 Sat Dick Dale - Brooklyn Bowl
8/27/2016 Sat Dresden Dolls/PWR BTTM - The Theater At Coney Island Boardwalk
8/27/2016 Sat Toto - Town Hall
8/27/2016 Sat Albert Cummings - Maxwells
8/27/2016 Sat Butch Walker/The Wind and The Wave/Suzanne Santo (of Honey Honey) - House Of Independents
8/27/2016 Sat Beatrix Potter Band/Cranston Dean Band/Deaf Rhino/We're Ghosts Now - Saint
8/27/2016 Sat Ms Lauryn Hill - The Mann, Philly
8/27/2016 Sat Lowlight/The Jolly Daggers/Francis Lombardi - Asbury Park Yacht Club
8/27/2016 Sat Chris Rockwell Extravaganza - Langosta Lounge
8/28/2016 Sun Toad The Wet Sprocket/Rusted Root - Keswick Theatre, Philly
8/28/2016 Sun Joseph Arthur/Joan As Policewoman - City Winery
8/28/2016 Sun Deal Casino - Asbury Park Yacht Club
8/28/2016 Sun Opera w/ Jennifer Rositano - Langosta Lounge (1p)
8/29/2016 Mon Marshalll Crenshaw's Big Surprise - City Winery
8/29/2016 Mon Stringbean & The Boardwalk Social Club - Asbury Park Yacht Club
8/29/2016 Mon Happy Mondays w/ Cooke/This That and The Others/Happy Abandon - Wonder Bar
8/29/2016 Mon The Ries Brothers/Dawg Whistle/Hank Woji Conspiracy - Saint
8/30/2016 Tue Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers - Keswick Theatre, Philly
8/31/2016 Wed Joe Michelini - Asbury Park Yacht Club
8/31/2016 Wed Dave & Phil Alvin with The Guilty Ones - City Winery
8/31/2016 Wed Julian Fulton/Dentist/Asphalt Grey - Asbury Park Live @ 1st Avenue Green Space
8/31/2016 Wed Deal Casino (acoustic) - Langosta Lounge
9/1/2016 Thu Don McLean - City Winery
9/1/2016 Thu Jams On The Sand w/ Sophistafunk/Swift Technique - Anchor's Bend Beach Stage
9/1/2016 Thu The Ataris - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
9/1/2016 Thu ZZ Top/Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes/Foghat/Jonny Two Bags - PNC Bank Arts Center
9/2/2016 Fri The English Beat - City Winery
9/2/2016 Fri Des & The Swagmatics/Dollys/Morgan Freemasons/Mad Feather Group/Chris Rockwell - House Of Independents
9/2/2016 Fri Agent Orange - Brighton Bar
9/2/2016 Fri The HiFi Soundz/Atom Worth - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/2/2016 Fri Willie Nelson - Stone Pony Summerstage
9/2/2016 Fri Francis Lombardi/Brother Andrew - Langosta Lounge
9/3/2016 Sat Mac Sabbath - House Of Independents
9/3/2016 Sat TKA/George Lamond/Judy Torres/Biz Markie/Cover Girls/Sugar Hill Gang/Rockell/Brenda K Star - The Theater At Coney Island Boardwalk
9/3/2016 Sat Musicians On A Mission presents: Beatles vs Stones - Pyanoe Plaza, Belmar
9/3/2016 Sat James Maddock - Stanhope House
9/3/2016 Sat The Low Anthem - City Winery
9/3/2016 Sat The Cold Seas - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/3/2016 Sat Three Days Grace - Stone Pony
9/3/2016 Sat The Smithereens - Wonder Bar
9/3/2016 Sat Billy Hector's Electric Explosion - Langosta Lounge
9/3/2016 Sat The Cold Seas/Blame Candy - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/4/2016 Sun The English Beat - City Winery
9/4/2016 Sun Deal Casino - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/4/2016 Sun The Shimmering Strings Classical - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/4/2016 Sun The Smithereens - Wonder Bar
9/4/2016 Sun Joe Peterson Jazz Trio - Langosta Lounge (1p)
9/4/2016 Sun Waiting For Mongo - Langosta Lounge
9/4/2016 Sun Deal Casino - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/5/2016 Sat Tracy Grammer - Earth Room Concerts at UUCMC, Lincroft
9/5/2016 Mon Stringbean & The Boardwalk Social Club - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/5/2016 Mon Marc Broussard - City Winery
9/6/2016 Sun Culture Club - Count Basie Theatre
9/6/2016 Sun Chely Wright - City Winery
9/6/2016 Tue Coco Montoya - BB King's
9/6/2016 Tue Lianne La Havas - Webster Hall
9/7/2016 Wed Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band - Citizens Bank Park, Philly
9/7/2016 Wed Dave & Phil Alvin with The Guilty Ones - City Winery
9/8/2016 Thu Peter Wolf - City Winery
9/8/2016 Thu Corinne Bailey Rae - Webster Hall
9/8/2016 Thu Everlast - Bell House, Bklyn
9/8/2016 Thu Loving Mary/Tony Tedesco & the Full Fathom Five/The Sunday Blues - Saint
9/9/2016 Fri The Anniversary - Underground Arts, Philly
9/9/2016 Fri Culture Club - Electric Factory, Philly
9/9/2016 Fri Peter Wolf - City Winery
9/9/2016 FrI Mary Gauthier - Rubin Museum Of Art
9/9/2016 Fri Lumineers/Borns/Rayland Baxter - The Mann, Philly
9/9/2016 Fri Uncle Acid & The Deadbeats/Danava/The Shrine - Stone Pony
9/9/2016 Fri Dark City Strings - Langosta Lounge
9/9/2016 Fri The Tide Bends/Von Mons - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/9/2016 Fri Eric Lindell - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/9/2016 Fri of Montreal - Webster Hall
9/9/2016 Fri The Real Kids/The Figgs - Bell House, Bklyn
9/10/2016 Sat Heart/Joan Jett & The Blackhearts/Cheap Trick - PNC Bank Arts Center
9/10/2016 Sat Echo & The Bunnymen - Union Transfer, Philly
9/10/2016 Sat Antigone Rising - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/10/2016 Sat Shemekia Copeland - BB King's
9/10/2016 Sat Peter Wolf - City Winery
9/10/2016 Sat Richard Buckner - Union Hall, Bklyn
9/10/2016 Sat Sleigh Bells - House Of Independents
9/10/2016 Sat Matthew Stephen & The Sweet Action/The Union - Langosta Lounge
9/10/2016 Sat Vansaders/Dirty - Asbury Pack Yacht Club
9/11/2016 Sun Widespread Panic - The Mann, Philly
9/11/2016 Sun The Anniversary/Laura Stevenson/Extra Classic - Bell House, Bklyn
9/11/2016 Sun Donovan - South Orange Performing Arts Center
9/11/2016 Sun Dan Bern - City Winery
9/11/2016 Sun Cymbals Eat Guitars - Saint
9/11/2016 Sun Cheetah Chrome - Brighton Bar
9/11/2016 Sun Raphaelle Brunn - Langosta Lounge (1p)
9/11/2016 Sun The PJ Rasmussen 25 Piece Big Band - Langosta Lounge
9/11/2016 Sun Deal Casino - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/11/2016 Sun 3 Doors Down - Count Basie Theatre
9/12/2016 Mon Echo & The Bunnymen - Webster Hall
9/12/2016 Mon Glen Hansard - Keswick Theatre, Philly
9/12/2016 Mon John Hammond/Jackie Greene - City Winery
9/12/2016 Mon Stringbean & The Boardwalk Social Club - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/13/2016 Tue Andy Fairweather-Low & The Low Riders - BB King's
9/13/2016 Tue Peaches - Webster Hall
9/13/2016 Tue Tim Easton/Porter Block - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/13/2016 Tue Amanda Shires - City Winery
9/13/2016 Tue Haley Bonar/Frances Cone - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
9/14/2016 Wed Lush - Terminal 5
9/14/2016 Wed Martin Sexton - Parker Press Park, Woodbridge
9/14/2016 Wed Dex Romweber - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
9/14/2016 Wed EOTA - Brooklyn Bowl
9/14/2016 Wed The Saint Johns - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/14/2016 Wed Cactus - BB King's
9/14/2016 Wed Marcus King Band - Maxwells
9/14/2016 Wed Alex Skolnick Trio - Saint
9/14/2016 Wed Glen Hansard - Carnegie Hall/Stern Auditorium
9/15/2016 Thu Vertical Horizon - BB King's
9/15/2016 Thu Matthew Sweet - South Orange Performing Arts Center
9/15/2016 Thu Reagan Youth - Brighton Bar
9/16/2016 Fri Jackopierce - City Winery (RESCHEDULED FROM 5/7)
9/16/2016 Fri The Proclaimers - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/16/2016 Fri Tauk - Brooklyn Bowl
9/16/2016 Fri Mr Payday/Anderson Council/Rock N Roll HiFives - Pino's, Highland Park
9/16/2016 Fri Predator Dub Assassins - Langosta Lounge
9/16/2016 Fri Don Giovanni Fest Afterparty - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/17/2016 Sat Sheryl Crow/The Wallflowers/Chris Robinson Brotherhood/Deer Tick/The Wild Feathers - Forest Hill Tennis Stadium
9/17/2016 Sat Charlie Hunter Trio - Drom
9/17/2016 Sat Val Emmich - Maxwells
9/17/2016 Sat Speed the Plough/Bob Perry & friends perform the songs of Winter Hours/Edward Rogers - CDC Theatre, Cranford NJ
9/17/2016 Sat Tympanic Plexus/Beatrix Potter - Langosta Lounge
9/17/2016 Sat Don Giovanni Fest Afterparty - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/18/2016 Sun Aretha Franklin/Gillian Welch/Dawes/Josh Ritter/Houndmouth - Forest Hills Tennis Stadium
9/18/2016 Sun Jim Pelligrino Trio - Langosta Lounge (1p)
9/18/2016 Sun Deal Casino - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/18/2016 Sun Indigenous - Stanhope House
9/19/2016 Mon The Temperance Movement/The Sheepdogs - Brooklyn Bowl
9/19/2016 Mon Stringbean & The Boardwalk Social Club - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/20/2016 Tue Gordon Lightfoot - BB King's
9/20/2016 Tue Lee Scratch Perry - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/20/2016 Tue Buckcherry/Candlebox/Sons of Texas - PlayStation Theater
9/21/2016 Wed Brian Wilson presents Pet Sounds - Count Basie Theatre
9/21/2016 Wed Don Henley - The Theater At Coney Island Boardwalk
9/21/2016 Wed Foghat - BB King's
9/21/2016 Wed Trapt/Saliva/Saving Abel/Alien Ant Farm/Crazy Town/12 Stones/Tantric - Electric Factory, Philly
9/21/2016 Wed Peter Bjorn & John - Webster Hall
9/21/2016 Wed Matthew Sweet - City Winery
9/22/2016 Thu Lush - Union Transfer, Philly
9/22/2016 Thu Peter Hook & The Light - Webster Hall
9/22/2016 Thu Terry Bozzio - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/22/2016 Thu Black Uhuru - BB King's
9/22/2016 Thu Dar Williams - City Winery
9/22/2016 Thu Buckethead - BB King's
9/22/2016 Thu Jah Wobble & The Invaders Of The Heart - Underground Arts, Philly
9/22/2016 Thu Lee Scratch Perry - Brooklyn Bowl
9/22/2016 Thu David Bazan - Bell House, Bklyn
9/22/2016 Thu Old Crow Medicine Show/Thomas Wesley Stern - Starland Ballroom
9/23/2016 Fri Peter Hook & The Light - Webster Hall
9/23/2016 Fri Dar Williams - City Winery
9/23/2016 Fri Ace Frehley/SIMO - PlayStation Theater
9/23/2016 Fri Buckethead - BB King's
9/23/2016 Fri Peter Bjorn & John - Trocadero, Philly
9/23/2016 Fri Marah - Bowery Ballroom
9/23/2016 Fri Waiting For Henry/Wormburner - Mercury Lounge
9/23/2016 Fri Shady Street Show Band - Langosta Lounge
9/23/2016 Fri Sunny Daze - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/23/2016 Fri Melanie Martinez/Handsome Ghost - Hammerstein Ballroom
9/24/2016 Sat The Nields - Earth Room Concerts at UUCMC, Lincroft
9/24/2016 Sat Dar Williams - City Winery
9/24/2016 Sat Morrissey - Kings Theater, Bklyn
9/24/2016 Sat Xol Azul - Langosta Lounge
9/24/2016 Sat Yawn Mower (plays Weezer's Pinkerton) - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/24/2016 Sat The Slambovian Circus of Dreams - Webster Hall
9/24/2016 Sat William Close & The Earth Harp Collective - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University
9/24/2016 Sat Indian Summer w/ Dean Ween Group/GODS/The Cold Seas/Lyons/Wreaths/Seaside Caves/Matt Wade Band/more - Anchors Bend
9/25/2016 Sun Terry Bozzio - City Winery
9/25/2016 Sun Sonny Landreth & Cindy Cashdollar - Roy's Hall, Blairstown
9/25/2016 Sun Levellers - Music Hall Of Williamsburg, Bklyn
9/25/2016 Sun Moot Davis - Langosta Lounge (1p)
9/25/2016 Sun Deal Casino - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/25/2016 Sun Blackfoot - Stanhope House
9/26/2016 Mon Pete Rock & CL Smooth - BB King's
9/26/2016 Mon Brian Fallon/Ryan Bingham - Terminal 5
9/26/2016 Mon Levellers - Bowery Ballroom
9/26/2016 Mon Rachael Yamagata - Music Hall Of Williamsburg, Bklyn
9/26/2016 Mon Stringbean & The Boardwalk Social Club - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/27/2016 Tue Kula Shaker - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/28/2016 Wed The Hot Sardines - Count Basie Theatre
9/28/2016 Wed Sara Watkins - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/28/2016 Wed Tony Lucca & Alex Dezen - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/28/2016 Wed The Bird & The Bee - Underground Arts, Philly
9/29/2016 Thu Lee Brice - Starland Ballroom
9/29/2016 Thu Symphony X - Trocadero, Philly
9/29/2016 Thu Blitzen Trapper - City Winery
9/30/2016 Fri Peter Yarrow & Noel Paul Stookey (of Peter, Paul & Mary) - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
9/30/2016 Fri Burton Cummings - BB King's
9/30/2016 Fri Matthew Ryan/Michael McDermott - Saint
9/30/2016 Fri Low Cut Connie/Shy Boyz - Trocadero Theatre, Philly
9/30/2016 Fri James Blake - Electric Factory, Philly
9/30/2016 Fri Days Awake (reunion)/Remember Jones - House Of Independents
9/30/2016 Fri The Legendary Pink Dots/Orbit Service - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
9/30/2016 Fri Wesley Stace's Cabinet Of Wonder - City Winery
9/30/2016 Fri The Growlers - Webster Hall
9/30/2016 Fri David Poe - Rockwood Music Hall
9/30/2016 Fri Quincy Mumford & The Reason Why - Langosta Lounge
9/30/2016 Fri The Barr-Barians & Friends - Asbury Park Yacht Club
9/30/2016 Fri The Vibrators/The X-Men - Brighton Bar
9/30/2016 Fri Billy Joel - Madison Square Garden
10/1/2016 Sat Carrie Underwood/Easton Corbin/Swon Brothers - Giant Center, Hershey PA
10/1/2016 Sat The Vibrators - Bowery Electric
10/1/2016 Sat The Handsome Family - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/1/2016 Sat CSN Songs - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University
10/2/2016 Sun Melvin Seals & JGB - Brooklyn Bowl
10/3/2016 Mon Richie Furay - City Winery
10/3/2016 Mon Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/4/2016 Tue Nena - PlayStation Theater
10/5/2016 Wed Sigur Ros - Radio City Music Hall
10/5/2016 Wed Built To Spill - Brooklyn Bowl
10/5/2016 Wed Graham Nash - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/5/2016 Wed Midge Ure - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/5/2016 Wed Tom Odell/Barns Courtney - Webster Hall
10/5/2016 Wed 7Horse/The Trews - Saint
10/5/2016 Wed Edgar Winter Band - BB King's
10/6/2016 Thu Peter Cetera - Count Basie Theatre
10/6/2016 Thu Sigur Ros - Kings Theater, Bklyn
10/6/2016 Thu Eric Burdon & The Animals/Edgar Winter Band - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/6/2016 Thu Lyle Lovett/Robert Earl Keen - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/6/2016 Thu Ian Hunter & The Rant Band - Bell House, Bklyn
10/7/2016 Fri Dar Williams - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/7/2016 Fri The Faint/Gang Of Four - Trocadero, Philly
10/7/2016 Fri Ian Hunter & The Rant Band - City Winery
10/7/2016 Fri Joan of Arc/Slam Section/Tarakaia - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/8/2016 Sat Sigur Ros - Academy Of Music, Philly
10/8/2016 Sat Dar Williams - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/8/2016 Sat The Descendents/Fucked Up - PlayStation Theater
10/8/2016 Sat Dennis DeYoung - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/8/2016 Sat Dark Star Orchestra - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/8/2016 Sat Built To Spill/Alex G - Stone Pony
10/8/2016 Sat The Mowgli's/Dreamers - House Of Independents
10/8/2016 Sat Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes - BB King's
10/8/2016 Sat Bette Midler/Chic (ft Nile Rodgers)/Earth, Wind & Fire/The Village People/more - Forest Hill Tennis Stadium, Queens
10/9/2016 Sun Van Morrison - Forest Hills Tennis Stadium, Queens
10/9/2016 Sun Finish Ticket/Run River North - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/9/2016 Sun Ace Frehley/SIMO - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/9/2016 Sun Paula Cole - City Winery
10/10/2016 Mon Eric Burdon & The Animals - City Winery
10/10/2016 Mon Lissie - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/11/2016 Tue The Yardbirds - BB King's
10/11/2016 Tue Eric Burdon & The Animals - City Winery
10/11/2016 Tue The Whigs - Brooklyn Bowl
10/12/2016 Wed Steely Dan (The Royal Scam & hits) - Beacon Theatre
10/12/2016 Wed To ALlen With Love (Celebration of Allen Toussaint) - City Winery
10/13/2016 Thu Descendents/Fucked Up - Electric Factory, Philly
10/13/2016 Thu William Shatner - Keswick Theatre, Keswick Theatre
10/14/2016 Fri Jason Isbell/Josh Ritter - Count Basie Theatre
10/14/2016 Fri Squeeze/The English Beat - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/14/2016 Fri Cass McCombs - Underground Arts, Philly
10/14/2016 Fri Eilen Jewell/Jeffrey Foucault - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/14/2016 Fri Steely Dan/Rickie Lee Jones - Beacon Theatre
10/14/2016 Fri Ruthie Foster - Rubin Museum Of Art
10/14/2016 Fri Luscious Jackson - Bell House, Bklyn
10/14/2016 Fri Allen Stone - City Winery
10/14/2016 Fri The New Deal - House Of Independents
10/14/2016 Fri Jesse Malin/Girls On Grass - Rent Party/The Woodland, Maplewood NJ
10/14/2016 Fri SUM 41/Senses Fail/As It Is - Playstation Theater
10/14/2016 Fri Passafire - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/14/2016 Fri Megadeth/Amon Amarth/Suicidal Tendencies/Metal Church/Havok - Prudential Center
10/15/2016 Sat California Guitar Trio - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/15/2016 Sat Jon Anderson, Trevor Rabin, Rick Wakeman (ARW: An Evening of YES Music & More) - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/15/2016 Sat Steely Dan/Rickie Lee Jones - Beacon Theatre
10/15/2016 Sat Sloan (One Chord To Another 20th Anniversary - Underground Arts, Philly
10/15/2016 Sat James Maddock - Mexicali Live, Teaneck
10/15/2016 Sat Kongos/The Joy Formidable - PlayStation Theater
10/15/2016 Sat Tea Leaf Green - Brooklyn Bowl
10/16/2016 Sun Jon Anderson, Trevor Rabin, Rick Wakeman (ARW: An Evening of YES Music & More) - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/16/2016 Sun Eilen Jewell/Jeffrey Foucault - City Winery
10/16/2016 Sun Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/17/2016 Mon Twiztid/Mickey Avalon/Mac Lethal/Lex The Hex Master/Zodiac MPrint/Menace 2 Sobriety/Godz of Chaos - Trocadero Theatre, Philly
10/17/2016 Mon Switchfoot/Reliant K - PlayStation Theater
10/18/2016 Tue Steely Dan (Aja & hits) - Beacon Theatre
10/18/2016 Tue Failure - Webster Hall
10/18/2016 Tue Teenage Fanclub - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/18/2016 Tue mewithoutYou/Needle Points - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/19/2016 Wed Steely Dan (requests) - Beacon Theatre
10/19/2016 Wed Joseph - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/19/2016 Wed Failure (20th Anniversary of Fantastic Planet) - Trocadero Theatre, Philly
10/19/2016 Wed Local Natives/Charlotte Day Wilson - Electric Factory, Philly
10/19/2016 Wed Yonder Mountain String Band - Brooklyn Bowl
10/19/2016 Wed Seratones - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/20/2016 Thu The Head & The Heart - Terminal 5
10/20/2016 Thu Okkervil River - Webster Hall
10/20/2016 Thu America - BB King's
10/20/2016 Thu Yonder Mountain String Band - Brooklyn Bowl
10/20/2016 Thu Kevin Griffin (of Better Than Ezra) - City Winery
10/20/2016 Thu The Orb - Webster Hall
10/21/2016 Fri America - BB King's
10/21/2016 Fri Catfish & The Bottlemen - Electric Factory, Philly
10/21/2016 Fri Pennywise/Strung Out/Unwritten Law/Runaway Kids - Stone Pony
10/21/2016 Fri Phil Vassar - City Winery
10/21/2016 Fri Lucero - House Of Independents
10/21/2016 Fri Robbie Fulks - Union Hall, Bklyn
10/21/2016 Fri Jimkata - Saint
10/21/2016 Fri Rosanne Cash/John Leventhal - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University
10/22/2016 Sat Delbert McClinton - BB King's
10/22/2016 Sat Tommy James & The Shondells/Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes - St George Theatre, Staten Island
10/22/2016 Sat Foreigner - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/22/2016 Sat Steely Dan (Gaucho & hits) - Beacon Theatre
10/22/2016 Sat Die Antwoord - Electric Factory, Philly
10/22/2016 Sat Henry Rollins - Trocadero, Philly
10/22/2016 Sat The Record Company - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/22/2016 Sat The Wonder Years/Real Friends - Webster Hall
10/23/2016 Sun Henry Rollins - Trocadero, Philly
10/23/2016 Sun JD Souther - City Winery
10/23/2016 Sun Shellac - Bell House, Bklyn
10/23/2016 Sun The Wonder Years/Real Friends - Webster Hall
10/24/2016 Mon Henry Rollins - Starland Ballroom
10/24/2016 Mon Shellac - Bell House, Bklyn
10/25/2016 Tue Steely Dan/Rickie Lee Jones - Beacon Theatre
10/25/2016 Tue The Mavericks - Count Basie Theatre
10/25/2016 Tue Jackie Greene - Brooklyn Bowl
10/25/2016 Tue Touché Amoré/Tiny Moving Parts/Culture Abuse - House Of Independents
10/25/2016 Tue Commander Cody - BB King's
10/25/2016 Tue Carrie Underwood/Easton Corbin/The Swon Brothers - Madison Square Garden
10/26/2016 Wed Steely Dan/Rickie Lee Jones - Beacon Theatre
10/26/2016 Wed Jackie Greene - Brooklyn Bowl
10/27/2016 Thu Jamestown Revival/Jonny Fritz - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/27/2016 Thu David Cassidy/The Battery Electric - Count Basie Theatre
10/27/2016 Thu Puddle Of Mudd - Stanhope House
10/28/2016 Fri Streetlight Manifesto - Playstation Theater
10/28/2016 Fri Steely Dan (Countdown To Ecstasy & hits) - Beacon Theatre
10/28/2016 Fri The Dickies - Bowery Electric
10/28/2016 Fri Tracy Morgan - Count Basie Theatre
10/28/2016 Fri The Pietasters/Mephiskapheles - Stanhope House
10/28/2016 Fri Colbie Caillat/High Dive Heart/Justin Young - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/28/2016 Fri Tricky - Webster Hall
10/28/2016 Fri Wesley Stace's Cabinet Of Wonder - City Winery
10/28/2016 Fri Japandroids - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/28/2016 Fri Billy Joel - Madison Square Garden
10/29/2016 Sat Streetlight Manifesto - Starland Ballroom
10/29/2016 Sat Steely Dan (greatest hits) - Beacon Theatre
10/29/2016 Sat The Dickies - Bowery Electric
10/29/2016 Sat Jackie Greene - Stone Pony
10/29/2016 Sat B-52's - Webster Hall
10/29/2016 Sat Japandroids - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/29/2016 Sat Leslie West (of Mountain) - BB King's
10/29/2016 Sat A Marvelous Night: The Music Of Van Morrison (w/ Pat Guadagno & Rob Paparozzi) - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University
10/29/2016 Sat Rooney - Webster Hall
10/29/2016 Sat John Kadlecik Band - Highline Ballroom
10/30/2016 Sun Beartooth - Stone Pony
10/31/2016 Mon Cabinet - Brooklyn Bowl
10/31/2016 Mon Shonen Knife - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/1/2016 Tue Amy Helm & The Handsome Strangers - City Winery
11/2/2016 Wed NEEDTOBREATHE/Mat Kearney/Parachute/Welshly Arms - Beacon Theatre
11/2/2016 Wed Suzanne Vega - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/2/2016 Wed Karl Blau/Lake - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/3/2016 Thu Meshuggah/High On Fire - PlayStation Theater
11/4/2016 Fri The Hooters - Keswick Theatre, Philly
11/4/2016 Fri Kat Edmonson - Rubin Museum Of Art
11/4/2016 Fri Highly Suspect - House Of Independents
11/4/2016 Fri Robert Klein/Rita Rudner - Count Basie Theatre
11/5/2016 Sat NEEDTOBREATHE/Mat Kearney/Parachute/Welshly Arms - Electric Factory, Philly
11/5/2016 Sat The Hooters - Keswick Theatre, Philly
11/5/2016 Sat The Revivalists - Playstation Theater
11/5/2016 Sat Samantha Fish - Highline Ballroom
11/5/2016 Sat One Last Waltz: A Celebration Of The Music & Legacy of The Band (w/ Glen Burtnik, Sal Boyd, Bob Burger & Arne Wendt) - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University
11/6/2016 Sun Marillion/John Wesley - Keswick Theatre, Philly
11/6/2016 Sun Gregg Allman - City Winery
11/7/2016 Mon James Vincent McMorrow - Webster Hall
11/7/2016 Mon Gregg Allman - City Winery
11/8/2016 Tue Marillion/John Wesley - Playstation Theater
11/9/2016 Wed Yellowcard/Like Torches/DryJacket - Playstation Theater
11/9/2016 Wed Josh Ritter - South Orange Performing Arts Center
11/9/2016 Wed Gregg Allman - City Winery
11/10/2016 Thu Gregg Allman - City Winery
11/10/2016 Thu Digable Planets - Webster Hall
11/10/2016 Thu Sleeping With Sirens/State Champs/Tonight Alive/Waterparks - Starland Ballroom
11/11/2016 Fri Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy: Remembering Keith & the Music of Emerson Lake & Palmer - South Orange Performing Arts Center
11/11/2016 Fri Arlo Guthrie - Pollak Theater, Monmouth University
11/11/2016 Fri Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds/Kolars - Underground Arts, Philly
11/11/2016 Fri Lettuce/Red Baraat - PlayStation Theater
11/11/2016 Fri Gregg Allman - City Winery
11/11/2016 Fri Arlo Guthrie - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University
11/12/2016 Sat Yellowcard/Like Torches/Dryjacket - Electric Factory, Philly
11/12/2016 Sat Lettuce/The Floozies - PlayStation Theater
11/12/2016 Sat The Outlaws - BB King's
11/12/2016 Sat Dave Simonett (of Trampled by Turtles)/Carl Broemel (of My Morning Jacket) - City Winery
11/13/2016 Sun Yellowcard/Like Torches/Dryjacket - Starland Ballroom
11/13/2016 Sun Gregg Allman - City Winery
11/13/2016 Sun Shenandoah - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University
11/14/2016 Mon Sophie B Hawkins - Rubin Museum Of Art
11/14/2016 Mon Gregg Allman - City Winery
11/14/2016 Mon Good Charlotte/The Story So Far/Four Year Strong/Big Jesus - Playstation Theater
11/15/2016 Tue Griffin House - Highline Ballroom
11/15/2016 Tue Mayday Parade - Webster Hall
11/15/2016 Tue Blackfoot - BB King's
11/15/2016 Tue Sleeping With Sirens/State Champs/Tonight Alive/Waterparks - PlayStation Theater
11/16/2016 Wed Stick Figure/The Movement - Brooklyn Bowl
11/16/2016 Wed Gregg Allman - City Winery
11/17/2016 Thu Big Head Blues Club Presents The Songs of Willie Dixon w/ Big Head Todd & The Monsters/Mud Morganfield/Billy Branch - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
11/17/2016 Thu Tower Of Power - BB King's
11/17/2016 Thu Big Head Blues Club Presents The Songs of Willie Dixon w/ Big Head Todd & The Monsters/Mud Morganfield/Billy Branch/Ronnie Baker Brooks - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
11/17/2016 Thu Gregg Allman - City Winery
11/18/2016 Fri Gregg Allman - City Winery
11/18/2016 Fri The Infamous Stringdusters/Hoots & Hellmouth - Brooklyn Bowl
11/19/2016 Sat Patty Larkin - Mexicali Live, Philly
11/19/2016 Sat James Maddock - Roy's Hall, Blairstown NJ
11/19/2016 Sat Robyn Hitchcock - City Winery
11/20/2016 Sun Steve Forbert - City Winery
11/21/2016 Mon Andrew WK - House Of Independents
11/21/2016 Mon Lynch Mob - BB King's
11/21/2016 Mon John Hiatt - City Winery
11/23/2016 Wed DMX - BB King's
11/23/2016 Wed Quimby Mountain Band - Stanhope House
11/25/2016 Fri Peter Hook & The Light - Trocaero, Philly
11/25/2016 Fri Lotus - Playstation Theater
11/26/2016 Sat Hot Tuna (electric) - Keswick Theatre, Philly
11/26/2016 Sat Wesley Stace's Cabinet Of Wonder - City Winery
11/26/2016 Sat Lotus - Playstation Theater
11/27/2016 Sun A John Waters Christmas - City Winery
11/28/2016 Mon Donny & Marie - Count Basie Theatre
11/30/2016 Wed The Hold Steady - Brooklyn Bowl
11/30/2016 Wed Billy Joel - Madison Square Garden
12/1/2016 Thu Band Of Merrymakers (The Holiday Supergroup ft Sam Hollander & Kevin Griffin of Better Than Ezra) - BB King's
12/1/2016 Thu Andra Day - Playstation Theater
12/1/2016 Thu The Hold Steady - Brooklyn Bowl
12/2/2016 Fri Kane Brown/Jordan Rager - Stone Pony
12/6/2016 Tue Reverend Horton Heat - House Of Independents
12/8/2016 Thu Big Bad Voodoo Daddy (Holiday Show) - Keswick Theatre, Philly
12/10/2016 Sat Jimkata - World Cafe Live, Philly
12/10/2016 Sat Set Your Goals/Misser/Like Pacific/Can't Swim/Search Party - Webster Hall
12/11/2016 Sun The Airplane Family & friends - BB King's
12/16/2016 Fri Marshall Tucker Band - BB King's
12/17/2016 Sat Blood Sweat & Tears/Bo Bice - BB King's
12/17/2016 Sat Los Lobos - City Winery
12/17/2016 Sat Billy Joel - Madison Square Garden
12/18/2016 Sun The Front Bottoms - Webster Hall
12/18/2016 Sun Los Lobos - City Winery
12/19/2016 Mon Los Lobos - City Winery
12/22/2016 Thu The Jewbadours (Ari Hest, Julian Velard & Colin Smith) present The Last Schmaltz - Highline Ballroom
12/30/2016 Fri Tower Of Power - BB King's
12/30/2016 Fri Snarky Puppy - Irving Plaza
12/31/2016 Thu Fab Faux - City Winery
12/31/2016 Sat Willie Nile Band - Union County Performing Arts Center, Rahway
12/31/2016 Sat Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes - Count Basie Theatre
12/31/2016 Sat Snarky Puppy - Irving Plaza
1/13/2017 Fri Vanilla Fudge - BB King's
1/22/2017 Sun Pat Metheny - Count Basie Theatre
1/27/2017 Fri Charles Ross: One Man Star Wars - Count Basie Theatre
2/24/2017 Fri Sweet Honey In The Rock - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University
3/4/2017 Sat David Cassidy - BB King's
3/8/2017 Wed Ladysmith Black Mambazo - BB King's
3/16/2017 Thu Wynton Marsalis - Count Basie Theatre
3/25/2017 Sat Ronnie Earl & The Broadcasters - BB King's
4/28/2017 Fri Southside Johnny & The Poor Fools - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University